AMG Industrial PoE Media Converter AMG255-1FAT-1S-P30

SKU
0883780
Part No:
AMG255-1FAT-1S-P30
Order on Request
Industrial PoE Media Converter 1 x 10/100Base-T(x) RJ45 Port with 802.3at 30W PoE & 1 x 100/1000Base-Fx SFP Port, DIN Rail/Wall Mount, -40°C to +70°C, Integrated 60W PSU, 85-264 VAC IEC Mains Power Input. SFPs NOT INCLUDED Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, including camera poles and roadside cabinets -40°C to +70°C temperature maintains performance in extreme conditions Plug & Play – no need for any user configuration DIN rail mountable – quick to install and remove for maintenance All SFP ports are multirate 100Mb/Gigabit – support single and multimode, single or dual fibre options up to 120Km Integrated mains power supply with 48VDC @ 60W output and a 2nd DC power input for redundancy
Product Datasheet
More Information
Stock Order on Request
Technology IP
Media Converter Options Industrial, Single Port
Range AMG255 Series
Part Number AMG255-1FAT-1S-P30
Brand AMG Systems
Category Peripherals, Media Converters