Find

1000s of security products & solutions

Organise

Unlimited Project Folders with option to request advice

Buy

Simple order placement

DIS-S301SX 1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi‑Mode 550M Fibre Transceiver

Product Video

Supporting Documents

Product Datasheet Download Datasheet
Product Case Study Download Case Study
DLink logo

DIS-S301SX 1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi‑Mode 550M Fibre Transceiver

Part No:
DIS-S301SX
Quick Ref:
0685100

1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Transceiver
– Mini GBIC to 1000BaseSX Gigabit Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver
– Distance up to 550m
– Suitable for all D-Link industrial switches with Mini GBIC slots
– Supported temperature -40° to +85°C
– Speed 1.25Gbps

Product Video

Supporting Documents

Product Datasheet Download Datasheet
Product Case Study Download Case Study

Added to your basket

DIS-700G-28XS Industrial Layer 2+ Gigabit Managed Switch with 10G SFP+ slots

DIS-S301SX 1‑port Mini‑GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi‑Mode 550M Fibre Transceiver

View your basket