AMG Dual Channel Industrial Multirate Media Converter

SKU
0883770
Part No:
AMG255-2G-2S
Order on Request
Dual Channel Industrial Media Converter 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45 Ports & 2 x 100/1000Base-Fx SFP Ports, DIN Rail / Wall Mount, -40°C to +70°C, Integrated 20W PSU, 85-264 VAC IEC Mains Power Input. SFPs NOT INCLUDED Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, including camera poles and roadside cabinets -40°C to +70°C temperature maintains performance in extreme conditions Plug & Play – no need for any user configuration DIN rail mountable – quick to install and remove for maintenance All SFP ports are multirate 100Mb/Gigabit – support single and multimode, single or dual fibre options up to 120Km Integrated mains power supply with 12VDC @ 20W output and a 2nd DC power input for redundancy
Product Datasheet
More Information
Stock Order on Request
Technology IP
Media Converter Options Industrial, Multi Port
Range AMG255 Series
Part Number AMG255-2G-2S
Brand AMG Systems
Category Peripherals, Media Converters