AMG Dual Channel Industrial PoE Media Converter

SKU
0883820
Part No:
AMG255-2FAT-2S-P60
Order on Request
Dual Channel Industrial PoE Media Converter 2 x 10/100Base-T(x) RJ45 Ports with 802.3at 30W PoE & 2 x 100/1000Base-Fx SFP Ports, DIN Rail/Wall Mount, -40°C to +70°C, Integrated 60W PSU, 85-264 VAC IEC Mains Power Input. SFPs NOT INCLUDED Compact size – ideal for confined spaces, including camera poles and roadside cabinets -40°C to +70°C temperature maintains performance in extreme conditions Plug & Play – no need for any user configuration DIN rail mountable – quick to install and remove for maintenance All SFP ports are multirate 100Mb/Gigabit – support single and multimode, single or dual fibre options up to 120Km Integrated mains power supply with 48VDC @ 60W output and a 2nd DC power input for redundancy
Product Datasheet
More Information
Stock Order on Request
Technology IP
Media Converter Options Industrial, Multi Port, PoE
Range AMG255 Series
Part Number AMG255-2FAT-2S-P60
Brand AMG Systems
Category Peripherals, Media Converters